Saturday, March 26, 2011

~ My Fortune ~

So, I recieved a fortune today that said...A change has come to your life, go with the flow....... :) I like it !!

    ~Nothin but Love*

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

~ Math Test and Puppies ~

soooo... I have a math test today, and I am NOT looking forward to it !... but who looks forward to a math test !? lol..... I stayed up last night studying... cause Night is the only time I can get anything done :) ... Hopefully I wont do too bad ! .... but.... Wish me luck  ! :) ....... I havent posted pictrues of my new puppy I told you guys about, so I figured I would do that before he grows anymore... This has been the Fastest growing puppy I've ever had ! .... My Lady says he isnt a puppy.. she says he's well here are some pictures of Romeo. 

Here he is being sleepy....

Here is Romeo and my other beautiful puppy, Lobo

Here they are asleep... They sleep like this pretty much every night, and every nap.  Too cute, huh ? :)

    ~Nothin but LOVE

Monday, March 21, 2011

~ Too Many Thoughts ~

Hiee... How are you guys doing ?? I really enjoyed chatting it up with you ladies during my Lady's Ustream class.... How are you comeing with the mini ??? I have been so busy, so I'm not done with mine yet... I have worked a lil on it though... cant wait to see it finished... I am really happy with the colors I chose.... I will post a couple pics when its done so you can seeee :) .... Its 1:18 in the morning,,, and of course I'm still awake... I am sleepy though ... I just have sooo much on my mind... you guys ever get overwhelmed with thoughts ?? My body is telling me to go to bed, but my brain wont slow down ! ... I want to craft.. I Neeeeed to study for some tests I have this week.. and some other thoughts thrown into the mix... all this equals sleepless I need more time.... cause it is just passing me by.. !! .... ... well I hope all of you are sleeping well !! :) ... May you all have a great week !   byeee for now

( *Relax* )
    ~Nothin but LOVE

Thursday, March 17, 2011

~ During Our Trip ~

ok..... welllll... I said I would post some pictures of our trip for you guys.. but my mother created this wonderful video containing pictures And embarrassing video clips of me dancing lol !!! .. but I had lots of fun, and in the end came out a winner... yep yep .. won myself a WII .. lol ... We drank , danced and gambled..... our trips are always full of fun ! .... sooo here it is... lol.... me dancing in front of a huge room full of people !! hhahaha

~Nothin but Love !

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

~ Back From Biloxi ~

hey hey everyone !! How are you guys ??? I hope everyone had a great weekend ! ... I did !! Me and my Lady went to Biloxi this weekend.. and had so much fun ... oh and guess what !!! I won a WII !! yes won it !! they just handed it over ! lol.. and thats not all !!  They GAVE me the Micheal Jackson dance game AND an additional WII remote !!  How cool huh ?!?!?! Now I can no longer say that I never win anything lol... technicaly I had to work for this though.... I had to dance ! lol... Whoever got the highest score won.. and well ... I danced my butt off and won !! I was sooo happy... .... I will have to post a couple pics laterz so you guys can see........But yeah we had fun.. Danced... drank... Gambled !  ugh so fun... okay well ... its 1 in the morning, and I'm actually sleepy !! sooo I'm going to take advantage of this and go to bed .... Just wanted to say HEY to all of you out there !  Take care

( *Have Fun* )
    ~Nothin' but LOVE

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

~ My Album and Card ~

okay ! ... I have been wanting to post these pictures for a lil while now, to show you guys what I have finished.  But have had some technical diffuculties !! ... but that is all over with lol... So here is the red and black easle card I made (which I will be posting on Ebay :) ) and the album I made for my Lady on her birthday... This is only my second album ever made, and Im very pleased with how it turned out.  I used things she likes, like butterflies and the color pink, and also put a lil of me in there by adding birds :) ... On the front I put "for someone special" because she is very special to me ! for the pictures :) I hope you guys like !!!

first the card....

Just a few pics of my album... .. here is the Front

Some of the inside pages...

So there it is :) .... I hope you guys have a Great week !

( *smile* )
    ~Nothin' but Love

Saturday, March 5, 2011

~ A Finished Card & Album & A New Puppy ! ~

Hey peeps !! How are all of you doing ? Hope everyones week went well and that your weekends are off to a great start........ Well I have finished a card and a mini album... both of which I am excited to show you, but I've been having technical difficulties lol ..!! .. not fun.... Hopefully tomorrow I will have everything worked out and you guys can have a look~see :) ... I have started on another album, that I'm excited about, so I hope it turns out nicely :) ... Now moving on to puppy news .... We picked out a pup today, one that I think is not only cute, but has a great lil personality on him.  Me, my baby and my mother get to go and pick him up tomorrow.... Of course my mother has to go with me ! I drag her everywhere!! lol ... She hasn't seen him yet, so I'm hopeing she likes him ! Can't wait to get him home so he and my son can start playing ! ... They hit it off right away... there were two other puppies along with this one, but he was the only one who whimpered when Brandon turned to walk away... everyone with me now... aaaawwwwww.... lol.... Oh! aaannd ... He is a red head like me ! lol... I have only had black or really dark colored dogs in my past, so this is a change for me.   So yeah... I give it about a day for the puppy excitement to be over and done with for me..hahaha.  They are always so fun to bring home ... but then... they start crying ! and scratching at Then come the regret thoughts.... like..... oh Lord ! What have I gotten myself into ??? Anyone ever fel that way after getting a lil puppy ??  ... Okay well... Wish me luck with our new addition :) I look forward to seeing you guys at my Lady's uStream class tomorrow !! I always have sooo much fun talking with all you ladies.... I should have my pup by that time tomorrow, so maybe I can show you guys .. lol..... okay... Have a Great night.... !!

( *Have Fun* )
    ~Nothin' but LOVE

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

~ ScrappingSuzie's Candy ! ~

Hey everyone.. I just entered in a chance to win some real pretty Crocheted lace goodies !! over at  ... She does beautiful work,,, If you haven't already, I would sooo recommend you go over and check out her work on her blog. ...  :)

( *Smile* )
    ~Nothin but LOVE

~ Ustream Class This Saturday ~

Hey Hey everyone... I hope everyone's week is off to a GREAT start... I just wanted to make a quick post to let all the peeps out there know that my Lady ( Elsa at ) will be holding a ustream class this Saturday, March 5th .. on how to make an Easel Card.. if anyone is interested.(( If you go over to her blog you can see one she recently posted for St. Patrick's Day. ))  These are my favorite to make, and is pretty much the only type of card I seem to be making here lately lol.  If you have seen any of my previous posts you know this already :) ... okay well... leave some comments let me know if there is anyone interested ...... Thanks ! :)

( *Smile* )
    ~Nothin but LOVE